RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

Updated date : 14 June 2024 09:00 AM

CURRENCYSELLING TT & ODBUYING TT CLEANBUYING OD/ T.CHEQUES
USD278.90278.40276.8137
GBP354.7623354.1248352.1417
EURO298.6476298.1107296.6263
JPY1.76691.76371.7575
CHF311.6556311.0962309.8264
AED75.913975.7778-
CAD202.8514202.4875-
SGD206.2262205.8563-
SAR74.341674.2083-
CNY38.437738.3688-
BILLS BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C
PERIODUSDGBPEURO
30 DAYS274.3539349.0485294.2202
60 DAYS270.5467344.2894290.6171
90 DAYS266.4935339.2105286.6794
120 DAYS262.6602334.3992282.9791
150 DAYS259.2622330.1454279.7676
180 DAYS262.6789334.5668283.8520
INDICATIVE FORWARD BOOKING RATES
PERIODExportImport
USDUSD
1 Month280.67281.97
2 Months283.13284.43
3 Months285.20286.50
4 Months287.19288.49
5 Months289.26290.56
6 Months290.82292.12
OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWL FROM FROZEN ACCOUNT
CURRENCYBUYING
USD278.5000
GBP356.0901
EURO301.1699
JPY1.7706
RATES FOR CURRENCY NOTES
CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
USD277.6000279.6000
GBP352.8498356.0380
EURO297.0369299.3369
JPY1.75741.7774
LIBOR FOR CALCULATION INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BOND
LIBORVALUE
6 MONTHS US5.735714 June 2024


KIBOR RATES AS13 June 2024
TENORBID (%)OFFER (%)
1 MONTH20.3020.80
3 MONTH19.9520.20
6 MONTH19.8220.07
1 YEAR19.0319.53


SBP DISCOUNT RATE (%)21.50
SBP POLICY RATE (%)20.50



IMPORTANT NOTE:

RATES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT ANY PRIOR NOTICE

FX TRANSACTION CUT-OFF TIME FOR REPORTING AS PER INSTRUCTION

PLEASE CALL TREASURY DEALING ROOM FOR AMOUNT EQUIVALENT OR MORE THAN USD 5,000.

RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

Updated date : 14 June 2024 09:00 AM

CURRENCYSELLING TTBUYING TT
USD278.90278.40
GBP354.8181354.1805
EURO298.7034298.1664
JPY1.76691.7637
CHF311.6556311.0962
AED75.920175.7840
CAD202.8366202.4727
SGD206.2262205.8563
SAR74.341674.2083
CNY38.437738.3688
INDICATIVE FORWARD BUYING RATES (PROMISED BASED)
PERIODUSD
1 Month280.67
2 Months283.13
3 Months285.20
4 Months287.19
5 Months289.26
6 Months290.82
INDICATIVE FORWARD SELLING (PROMISED BASED)
PERIODUSD
1 Month281.97
2 Months284.43
3 Months286.50
4 Months288.49
5 Months290.56
6 Months292.12
OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWL FROM FROZEN A/C
CurrencyBUYING
USD278.5000
GBP356.0901
EURO301.1699
JPY1.7706
RATES FOR CURRENCY NOTES
CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
USD278.1000279.2000
GBP353.7979355.2008
EURO297.8442299.0256
JPY1.76181.7688
LIBOR FOR CALCULATION INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BOND
LIBORVALUE
6 MONTHS US5.735714 June 2024



IMPORTANT NOTE:

RATES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT ANY PRIOR NOTICE

FX TRANSACTION CUT-OFF TIME FOR REPORTING AS PER INSTRUCTION

PLEASE CALL TREASURY DEALING ROOM(IBD) FOR AMOUNT EQUIVALENT OF MORE THAN USD 5,000.

contact image contact image

Quick Message or Inquiry?

For direct comments, feedback, or brief questions, fill out the form below. We're committed to getting back to you promptly.