RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

Updated date : 05-03-2024 09:00 AM

CURRENCYSELLING TT & ODBUYING TT CLEANBUYING OD/ T.CHEQUES
USD279.50279.00277.4975
GBP353.7088353.0745351.2050
EURO302.5044301.9617300.5066
JPY1.85741.85411.8484
CHF315.4634314.8984313.6783
AED76.087675.9514-
CAD205.7268205.3585-
SGD207.9306207.5584-
SAR74.525474.3921-
CNY38.824838.7554-
BILLS BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C
PERIODUSDGBPEURO
30 DAYS275.7213349.0052298.8287
60 DAYS272.1486344.5443295.3048
90 DAYS268.5817340.0877291.8061
120 DAYS264.7254335.2483288.0093
150 DAYS260.7928330.3039284.0842
180 DAYS266.8460338.0108291.0576
INDICATIVE FORWARD BOOKING RATES
PERIODExportImport
USDUSD
1 Month282.39283.69
2 Months285.45286.75
3 Months288.44289.74
4 Months290.82292.12
5 Months292.83294.13
6 Months295.44296.74
OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWL FROM FROZEN ACCOUNT
CURRENCYBUYING
USD279.0504
GBP353.6964
EURO302.8534
JPY1.8554
RATES FOR CURRENCY NOTES
CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
USD278.2000280.2000
GBP351.8060354.9781
EURO300.8764303.1764
JPY1.84741.8674
LIBOR FOR CALCULATION INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BOND
LIBORVALUE
6 MONTHS US5.69565 March 2024


KIBOR RATES AS4 March 2024
TENORBID (%)OFFER (%)
1 MONTH21.7122.21
3 MONTH21.3821.63
6 MONTH21.3421.59
1 YEAR20.7721.27


SBP DISCOUNT RATE (%)23.00
SBP POLICY RATE (%)22.00



IMPORTANT NOTE:

RATES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT ANY PRIOR NOTICE

FX TRANSACTION CUT-OFF TIME FOR REPORTING AS PER INSTRUCTION

PLEASE CALL TREASURY DEALING ROOM FOR AMOUNT EQUIVALENT OR MORE THAN USD 5,000.

RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

Updated date : 05-03-2024 09:00 AM

CURRENCYSELLING TTBUYING TT
USD279.50279.00
GBP353.7088353.0745
EURO302.5044301.9617
JPY1.85741.8541
CHF315.4634314.8984
AED76.087675.9514
CAD205.6965205.3282
SGD207.8688207.4967
SAR74.525474.3921
CNY38.824838.7554
INDICATIVE FORWARD BUYING RATES (PROMISED BASED)
PERIODUSD
1 Month282.39
2 Months285.45
3 Months288.44
4 Months290.82
5 Months292.83
6 Months295.44
INDICATIVE FORWARD SELLING (PROMISED BASED)
PERIODUSD
1 Month283.69
2 Months286.75
3 Months289.74
4 Months292.12
5 Months294.13
6 Months296.74
OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWL FROM FROZEN A/C
CurrencyBUYING
USD279.0504
GBP353.6964
EURO302.8534
JPY1.8554
RATES FOR CURRENCY NOTES
CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
USD278.7000279.8000
GBP352.6940354.0895
EURO301.6361302.8300
JPY1.85211.8594
LIBOR FOR CALCULATION INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BOND
LIBORVALUE
6 MONTHS US5.69565 March 2024



IMPORTANT NOTE:

RATES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT ANY PRIOR NOTICE

FX TRANSACTION CUT-OFF TIME FOR REPORTING AS PER INSTRUCTION

PLEASE CALL TREASURY DEALING ROOM(IBD) FOR AMOUNT EQUIVALENT OF MORE THAN USD 5,000.

contact image contact image

Quick Message or Inquiry?

For direct comments, feedback, or brief questions, fill out the form below. We're committed to getting back to you promptly.