RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

Updated date : 28 October 2026 09:00 AM

CURRENCYSELLING TT & ODBUYING TT CLEANBUYING OD/ T.CHEQUES
USD277.05276.55274.6656
GBP367.6469366.9819364.4947
EURO307.3331306.7769304.8662
JPY1.75431.75111.7410
CHF333.5548332.9521331.2295
AED75.416575.2804-
CAD196.8806196.5250-
SGD216.0069215.6167-
SAR73.817073.6838-
CNY41.548641.4736-
BILLS BUYING RATES PER UNIT OF CURRENCY UNDER L/C
PERIODUSDGBPEURO
30 DAYS272.6477361.8227302.8496
60 DAYS269.3152357.4258299.5337
90 DAYS266.1380353.2393296.4155
120 DAYS262.8389348.8620293.0991
150 DAYS259.9687345.0469290.3095
180 DAYS254.8047338.1877284.9161
INDICATIVE FORWARD BOOKING RATES
PERIODExportImport
USDUSD
1 Month276.70278.00
2 Months277.61278.91
3 Months278.65279.95
4 Months279.69280.99
5 Months280.90282.20
6 Months280.90282.20
OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWL FROM FROZEN ACCOUNT
CURRENCYBUYING
USD276.7545
GBP368.6646
EURO308.5812
JPY1.7551
RATES FOR CURRENCY NOTES
CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
USD274.5500279.0500
GBP365.6519368.9772
EURO305.6646307.9646
JPY1.74481.7648
SOFR FOR CALCULATION INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BOND
SOFRVALUE
6 MONTHS US4.205828 October 2026


KIBOR AS ON27 October 2026
TENORBID (%)OFFER (%)
1 MONTH11.8812.38
3 MONTH11.9612.21
6 MONTH12.2012.45
1 YEAR12.2912.79


SBP DISCOUNT RATE (%)13.00
SBP POLICY RATE (%)12.00



IMPORTANT NOTE:

RATES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT ANY PRIOR NOTICE

FX TRANSACTION CUT-OFF TIME FOR REPORTING AS PER INSTRUCTION

PLEASE CALL TREASURY DEALING ROOM FOR AMOUNT EQUIVALENT OR MORE THAN USD 5,000.

RATES FOR PUBLIC PER UNIT OF CURRENCY

Updated date : 28 October 2026 09:00 AM

CURRENCYSELLING TTBUYING TT
USD277.10276.60
GBP368.8770368.2099
EURO308.7463308.1877
JPY1.75791.7547
CHF334.5010333.8967
AED75.432275.2960
CAD197.6606197.3037
SGD216.2482215.8577
SAR73.828473.6951
CNY41.552341.4773
INDICATIVE FORWARD BUYING RATES (PROMISED BASED)
PERIODUSD
1 Month276.70
2 Months277.61
3 Months278.65
4 Months279.69
5 Months280.90
6 Months280.90
INDICATIVE FORWARD SELLING (PROMISED BASED)
PERIODUSD
1 Month278.00
2 Months278.91
3 Months279.95
4 Months280.99
5 Months282.20
6 Months282.20
OFFICIAL BUYING RATES FOR WITHDRAWL FROM FROZEN A/C
CurrencyBUYING
USD276.7545
GBP368.6646
EURO308.5812
JPY1.7551
RATES FOR CURRENCY NOTES
CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
USD274.5500279.0500
GBP365.6519368.9772
EURO305.6646308.4456
JPY1.74481.7606
SOFR FOR CALCULATION INTEREST ON SPECIAL US DOLLAR BOND
SOFRVALUE
6 MONTHS US4.205828 October 2026



IMPORTANT NOTE:

RATES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT ANY PRIOR NOTICE

FX TRANSACTION CUT-OFF TIME FOR REPORTING AS PER INSTRUCTION

PLEASE CALL TREASURY DEALING ROOM(IBD) FOR AMOUNT EQUIVALENT OF MORE THAN USD 5,000.

contact image contact image

Quick Message or Inquiry?

For direct comments, feedback, or brief questions, fill out the form below. We're committed to getting back to you promptly.